Chauffeured transfers in Sharjah · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sharjah with the fare shown first
Sharjah arranges pre-booked transfers in Sharjah (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Sharjah, each with its page
- Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسميfrom AED 57.5013 min
- St. Michael's Catholic Churchfrom AED 63.8016 min
- Zulekha Hospital Sharjahfrom AED 64.2016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sharjah requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sharjah and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Sharjah
AED 20.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Sharjah International Airport → Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sharjah, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sharjah International Airport → Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي11.5 km · 13 minAED 57.50from
- Sharjah International Airport → St. Michael's Catholic Church13.9 km · 16 minAED 63.80from
- Sharjah International Airport → Zulekha Hospital Sharjah14.1 km · 16 minAED 64.20from
- Sharjah International Airport → Citymax Hotel Sharjah14.4 km · 15 minAED 64.30from
- Sharjah International Airport → Abu Shagara Park15.7 km · 16 minAED 67.40from
- Sharjah International Airport → DTC Staff Accommodation - Muhaisnah 415.6 km · 18 minAED 68.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharjah International Airport → Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي | 11.5 km | 13 min | AED 57.50 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → St. Michael's Catholic Church | 13.9 km | 16 min | AED 63.80 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Zulekha Hospital Sharjah | 14.1 km | 16 min | AED 64.20 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Citymax Hotel Sharjah | 14.4 km | 15 min | AED 64.30 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → Abu Shagara Park | 15.7 km | 16 min | AED 67.40 | See details |
| Sharjah International Airport → DTC Staff Accommodation - Muhaisnah 4 | 15.6 km | 18 min | AED 68.20 | See details |
Within Sharjah
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sharjah, at the same fixed price.
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي2.9 km · 7 minAED 20.00from
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Gold Souq Bus Station4.1 km · 12 minAED 22.20from
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Seven Seas Hotel Dubai Airport4.7 km · 10 minAED 22.40from
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Al Bustan Center & Residence5.1 km · 11 minAED 23.70from
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 25.4 km · 10 minAED 23.80from
- Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Salem - Al Nahda Medical Fitness Center | سالم - مركز النهدة للياقة الطبية5.6 km · 12 minAED 25.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي | 2.9 km | 7 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Gold Souq Bus Station | 4.1 km | 12 min | AED 22.20 | See details |
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Seven Seas Hotel Dubai Airport | 4.7 km | 10 min | AED 22.40 | See details |
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Al Bustan Center & Residence | 5.1 km | 11 min | AED 23.70 | See details |
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 2 | 5.4 km | 10 min | AED 23.80 | See details |
| Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2 → Salem - Al Nahda Medical Fitness Center | سالم - مركز النهدة للياقة الطبية | 5.6 km | 12 min | AED 25.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Sharjah
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sharjah International Airport
from AED 57.50Airport
Sharjah - Al Ruqa Al Hamra - Sharjah
See prices and book →Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Bus Stop 2
from AED 20.00Station
Salah Al Din St - Hor Al Anz - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →ADCB Metro Station
from AED 26.90Station
Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - Al Karama - Dubai
See prices and book →Al Nahda Metro Bus Stop 2
from AED 23.80Station
Al Nahda St - Al Qusais - Dubai
See prices and book →Bus Station Ajman Transport
from AED 72.80Station
lucky round about - البستان - ليوارة 1 - عجمان
See prices and book →Gold Souq Bus Station
from AED 22.20Station
Al Corniche - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →Sharjah, Al Jubail Bus Station
from AED 46.40Station
Corniche St - Al Jubail - Hay Al Qasimiah - Sharjah
See prices and book →Al Nahda Centre | مركز النهدة
from AED 25.20Hospital
10th St - Al Qusais - Dubai
See prices and book →Al Qassimi Hospital - مستشفى القاسمي
from AED 50.80Hospital
Wasit St - Al Khazamiya - Mughaider Suburb - Sharjah
See prices and book →Aster Hospital, Al Qusais
from AED 36.30Hospital
9 A Street - Beirut St - Al Qusais Ind. Second - Dubai
See prices and book →Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي
from AED 20.00Hospital
222 Al Khaleej St - Al Baraha - Deira - Dubai
See prices and book →NMC Specialty Hospital Al Nahda
from AED 26.00Hospital
NMC Specialty Hospital 7 A St, Al Qusais, Al Nahda 2, Next to Bait AL Khair Building - النهدة الثانية - النهدة - دبي
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sharjah?
In Sharjah and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sharjah centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sharjah?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sharjah?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sharjah?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sharjah, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car